PO BOX 6193, Canley Vale NSW 2166
enquiry@immortalherbalbeauty.com.au

Payment Policy for Best Skin Care Products in Australia

DIRECT MARKETING TO YOU

7.1 We will not send you spontaneous business electronic messages in contradiction of the Spam Act 2003 (Cth).

7.2 We might utilize the non-touchy data you provide us to promote and advertising our Business to you on the off chance that we:

(a) Use the data that you sensibly anticipated that us would use for advancing and showcasing our Business to you; and

(b) Provide you a simple method to opt-out.

7.3 We will not contact you to promote or market our Business if you requested us not to.

ACCESSING AND CORRECTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
8.1 You may request access to your personal information that we hold and we will:
(a) Verify your identity.
(b) Charge you to cover the cost of meeting your request, if any, but not for the request itself; and
(c) Within a reasonable period of time, comply with your request.
8.2 We may refuse to allow you to access your personal information if we are not required to do so under the Australian Privacy Principles.

CORRECTING YOUR INFORMATION

8.3 You might demand to rectify your own data that we hold and we will refresh your own and touchy data with the goal that it is progressive, exact, finish, important and not misdirecting.

HOW TO CONTACT US (Best Skin Care Products in Australia)

8.4 If you would like to access or correct your personal information, please contact us by:
(a) Email: info@immortalherbalbeauty.com.au
(b) writing to:
PO BOX 6193
Canley Vale,
NSW 2166
Australia

ANONYMITY AND PSEUDONYMITY

5.1 You may interact anonymously or by using a pseudonym, for example when you:
(a) Call us
(b) Use our online forums that do not require membership
(c) Send emails to us
Note: You can choose to keep away your personal details.
5.2 You must always provide your personal information when you:
(a) Purchase goods that require delivery.
(b) Register for log into our Website.
(c) Sign up for the mailing list.
(d) Lodge a complaint.
You are required to provide personal information under the law.

SECURITY

4.1 All credit card transactions are implemented under industry standard encryption.
4.2 For credit card transactions, we use a third party processor ( PayPal) and/or payment gateway (e.g. Fat Zebra, Afterpay) that we may change from time to time so that:
(a) Payments are processed in real time.
(b) We do not have access to your credit card numbers.
4.3 We use database management system to store most of the personal information and it contains security features, such as encryption, firewall and anti-virus, to ensure the protection and integrity of our data.